View Your Account

Find Us on Facebook

Sheridan Fulmer Events

TUESDAY,  September 27
10:00 a.m.
Children’s Library
Baby story time
Noon
Inner Circle
Book Discussion: The Namesake
3:45 p.m.
Children’s Library
TWEEN Program: Robot Arms
WEDNESDAY,  September 28
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Preschool story time
THURSDAY,  September 29
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Toddler story time
10:00 a.m.
Fulmer Room
Computer Skills Class: Basic computer questionsPlease call 674-8585 to RSVP.
MONDAY,  October 3
4:00 p.m. & 4:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
TUESDAY,  October 4
10:00 a.m.
Children’s Library
Baby story time: All About Me
3:45 p.m.
Children’s Library
TWEEN Program: Movie
5:00 – 7:00 p.m.
Mezzanine
Artist Reception for the Fiber Arts Guild
WEDNESDAY,  October 5
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Preschool story time: Colors of Fall
3:00 – 5:00 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
5:30 p.m.
Inner Circle
Sheridan Local Foods Expo Committee and Wyoming PBS will host a discussion and film screening of the Farm to Fork series The Story of Compost. Locally sourced refreshments will be served starting at 5:30 p.m., with the film shown at 6:30 p.m.
THURSDAY,  October 6
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Toddler story time: Pout-Pout Fish
FRIDAY,  October 7
2:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
SATURDAY,  October 8
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
11:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Inner Circle
Indie Author Day
TUESDAY,  October 11
10:00 a.m.
Children’s Library
Baby story time: Things that Go
3:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Earth Sciences Week Celebration: ‘Dig’ for fossils
6:30 p.m.
Inner Circle
Presentation of T-Rex Discovered by Russell Hawley of Casper’s Tate Geological Museum for Earth Sciences Week Celebration
WEDNESDAY,  October 12
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Preschool story time: Tree Top Adventures
 3:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
 Earth Sciences Week Celebration: Rocks and Gems
THURSDAY,  October 13
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Toddler story time: Mixed-Up Truck
10:00 a.m.
Fulmer Room
Computer Skills Class: Beginning Internet and EmailPlease call 674-8585 to RSVP.
3:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Earth Sciences Week Celebration: The moon and stars
6:30 p.m.
Inner Circle
Author and Wyoming Poet Laureate Eugene Gagliano will give a short family program about his children’s book Dee and the Mammoth. Gagliano will be available for book signings and through a generous grant, 30 free copies of the book will be available to families on a first come, first served basis.
SATURDAY,  October 15
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
MONDAY,  October 17
4:00 p.m. & 4:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
TUESDAY,  October 18
10:00 a.m.
Children’s Library
Baby story time: Some Fly, Some Swim
3:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
TWEEN Program: Chemistry
WEDNESDAY,  October 19
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Preschool story time: Animals of Autumn
3:00 – 5:00 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
THURSDAY,  October 20
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Toddler story time: Surprise!
10:00 a.m.
Fulmer Room
Computer Skills Class: Beginning Internet and EmailPlease call 674-8585 to RSVP.
FRIDAY,  October 21
2:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
SATURDAY,  October 22
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
MONDAY,  October 24
4:00 p.m. & 4:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
TUESDAY,  October 25
10:00 a.m.
Children’s Library
Baby story time: Color My World
3:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
TWEEN Program: Zombie Fest
Noon
Inner Circle
Book Discussion: Native Speaker
WEDNESDAY,  October 26
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Preschool story time: Whooo Are You?
3:00 – 5:00 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
THURSDAY,  October 27
10:00 & 10:30 a.m.
Children’s Library
Toddler story time: Silly Monsters
10:00 a.m.
Fulmer Room
Computer Skills Class: Beginning Internet and EmailPlease call 674-8585 to RSVP.
FRIDAY,  October 28
2:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program
MONDAY,  October 31
4:00 p.m. & 4:30 p.m.
Children’s Library
Reading Dog Program

Sheridan Fulmer Exhibits

MEZZANINE
Jeff Poulsen art exhibit
September 1, 2016 – September 31, 2016
Fiber Arts Guild
October 1, 2016 – October 31, 2016
INNER CIRCLE
Duck Stamp Traveling exhibit
October 1, 2016 – October 31, 2016
Pearl Harbor exhibit
November 1, 2016 – November 30, 2016

ROUND CASE

 

Fulmer Library Inner Circle at 6 p.m. Poetry Reading with Michael Czarnecki; followed by a Poetry Workshop from 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fulmer Children’s Library at 10 and 10:30 am Pre-School Storytime

Story Library at a NEW TIME: from 3 to 3:45 pm Pre-School Story Time and Fun Craft Activity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fulmer Children’s Library at 10 and 10:30 am Pre-School Storytime

Fulmer Library Children’s Program from 1:30 to 2:30 pm with Roberta Cooley presenting her new book: Ride Like I Was 10.